fbpx
 

Covid19 Africa live update – Unofficial

Covid19 Africa live update

Africa

Confirmed
2,150,140
+53
Deaths
51,353
Recovered
1,815,914
Active
282,873
Last updated: November 28, 2020 - 2:28 pm (+01:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
South Africa781,941021,3780722,876
Morocco345,27605,6890294,036
Egypt114,83206,6080102,390
Ethiopia108,43801,686067,506
Tunisia93,77003,106068,464
Kenya81,65601,441054,125
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya81,27301,153052,299
Algeria80,16802,372051,946
Nigeria67,22001,171062,686
Ghana51,2250323050,127
Cameroon24,1170437022,177
Côte d'Ivoire21,2320131020,873
Uganda19,588019708,840
Zambia17,5690357016,845
Madagascar17,3410251016,657
Sudan16,86401,21509,964
Senegal16,02746332015,582
Mozambique15,5060128013,631
Angola15,008034207,697
Namibia14,2070149013,388
Guinea13,039076011,982
DRC12,4700333011,495
Cabo Verde10,6260105010,088
Botswana10,25803107,717
Zimbabwe9,714027508,470
Gabon9,19105909,037
Mauritania8,424017207,665
Réunion7,94004006,660
Swaziland6,362012005,959
Malawi6,024018505,453
Rwanda5,87204705,397
Congo5,77409404,988
Djibouti5,67606105,577
Mayotte5,18104902,964
Equatorial Guinea5,15378505,009
Central African Republic4,91306301,924
Mali4,567014903,091
Somalia4,451011303,417
Gambia3,731012303,590
South Sudan3,10406102,954
Benin2,97404302,579
Togo2,92606402,401
Burkina Faso2,81606802,579
Guinea-Bissau2,42204302,309
Sierra Leone2,41007401,833
Lesotho2,10904401,278
Chad1,663010101,499
Liberia1,59508301,343
Niger1,47207001,192
Sao Tome and Principe9850170930
Burundi681010575
Comoros610070585
Eritrea566000477
Tanzania5090210183
Mauritius5010100443
Seychelles173000162
Last updated: November 28, 2020 - 2:28 pm (+01:00)

Disclaimer: This website does not in anyway claim to have the official number. Checkout our your countries official sources for the exact update. we are not help responsible with how you use the information from this website. We try our best to use reliable sources to get information and different times of the day.

 

Customize your notifications preferences
Looks like you have blocked notifications!