Covid19 Africa live update – Unofficial

Covid19 Africa live update

Africa

Confirmed
5,088,896
Deaths
135,047
Recovered
4,545,861
Active
407,988
Last updated: June 14, 2021 - 6:45 am (+01:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
South Africa1,747,082057,76501,606,581
Morocco523,89009,2110511,126
Tunisia368,908013,5150321,485
Ethiopia274,18704,2420250,664
Egypt273,182015,6230201,038
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya189,05903,1610174,666
Kenya175,33703,4100120,208
Nigeria167,06602,1170163,463
Algeria133,38803,571092,852
Zambia111,74601,389097,756
Ghana94,4930789092,589
Cameroon80,09001,310077,305
Mozambique71,5380841069,881
Namibia65,0890995054,535
Uganda61,9770428048,160
Botswana59,4800896055,617
Côte d'Ivoire47,6620306047,178
Senegal41,99801,154040,536
Madagascar41,9330887040,239
Zimbabwe39,95901,632037,004
Angola36,7050831030,282
Sudan36,30402,732029,994
DRC35,2280834027,825
Malawi34,48501,159032,725
Cabo Verde31,5710273030,316
Rwanda28,3730370026,341
Réunion27,2350212025,088
Gabon24,7360156023,741
Guinea23,3980167021,488
Mayotte20,176017302,964
Mauritania20,0730475019,142
Swaziland18,7360676017,949
Somalia14,817077407,043
Mali14,350052309,959
Togo13,6270126013,305
Burkina Faso13,4590167013,272
Seychelles12,973046011,634
Congo12,1210160011,211
Djibouti11,5720154011,401
Lesotho10,921032606,443
South Sudan10,6880115010,514
Equatorial Guinea8,650012008,413
Benin8,109010207,979
Central African Republic7,10109806,859
Gambia6,008018005,813
Niger5,446019205,161
Burundi5,013080773
Chad4,942017404,767
Eritrea4,84801604,278
Sierra Leone4,38808203,181
Comoros3,899014603,736
Guinea-Bissau3,80306903,548
Liberia2,53509302,094
Sao Tome and Principe2,35803702,307
Mauritius1,67301801,247
Tanzania5090210183
Saint Helena20002
Last updated: June 14, 2021 - 6:45 am (+01:00)

Disclaimer: This website does not in anyway claim to have the official number. Checkout our your countries official sources for the exact update. we are not help responsible with how you use the information from this website. We try our best to use reliable sources to get information and different times of the day.