Africa

Confirmed
628,875
Deaths
13,802
Recovered
316,772
Active
298,301
Last updated: July 15, 2020 - 3:12 am (+01:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
South Africa298,29204,3460146,279
Egypt83,93004,008025,544
Nigeria33,6160754013,792
Ghana24,9880139021,067
Algeria20,21601,028014,295
Morocco16,0970257013,442
Cameroon15,1730359011,928
Côte d'Ivoire13,03708706,908
Kenya10,791020203,017
Sudan10,417065905,579
Senegal8,243015005,580
DRC8,135019003,948
Ethiopia7,969013902,430
Guinea6,20003804,951
Gabon6,02604603,475
Mauritania5,518014702,664
Madagascar5,34303902,646
Djibouti4,97905604,743
Central African Republic4,35605301,229
Somalia3,07609301,380
Equatorial Guinea3,0710510842
Mayotte2,72403702,480
Malawi2,4970400795
Mali2,423012101,748
South Sudan2,1480410333
Congo2,0280470589
Zambia1,89504201,412
Guinea-Bissau1,8420260773
Cabo Verde1,7220190772
Sierra Leone1,65106401,190
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1,5630420370
Swaziland1,4340200695
Rwanda1,416040737
Benin1,3780260557
Tunisia1,30605001,087
Mozambique1,268090373
Niger1,0990680992
Zimbabwe1,0640200343
Uganda1,040000984
Burkina Faso1,0370530873
Liberia1,0240510439
Chad8840750798
Namibia86402029
Sao Tome and Principe7320140286
Togo7310150528
Réunion599030472
Angola5410260118
Tanzania5090210183
Botswana39901038
Mauritius3420100330
Comoros321070302
Burundi269010207
Lesotho25603048
Eritrea232000107
Seychelles10000011
Gambia6403034
Last updated: July 15, 2020 - 3:12 am (+01:00)