fbpx
 

Covid19 Africa live update – Unofficial

Covid19 Africa live update

Africa

Confirmed
1,685,445
+7
Deaths
40,544
+1
Recovered
1,384,267
Active
260,634
Last updated: October 22, 2020 - 8:26 am (+01:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
South Africa708,359018,7410641,706
Morocco182,58003,0790151,634
Egypt105,88306,155098,516
Ethiopia91,11801,384044,506
Nigeria61,66701,125056,880
Algeria55,08101,880038,482
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya51,6250765028,440
Ghana47,4610312046,752
Kenya46,1440858032,760
Tunisia45,892074005,032
Cameroon21,5700425020,117
Côte d'Ivoire20,3630121020,070
Madagascar16,8100238016,215
Zambia16,0000346015,168
Senegal15,4840321013,975
Sudan13,724083606,764
Namibia12,4060133010,587
Guinea11,599070010,461
Mozambique11,33107909,165
DRC11,0660303010,362
Uganda10,93309807,154
Gabon8,90105408,479
Angola8,338025503,040
Zimbabwe8,215023607,725
Cabo Verde8,03309006,835
Mauritania7,638016307,363
Malawi5,864018304,762
Swaziland5,805011605,453
Botswana5,6090210915
Djibouti5,51206105,387
Congo5,15609203,887
Equatorial Guinea5,07408304,954
Réunion5,01501904,445
Rwanda5,01203404,798
Central African Republic4,85806201,924
Mayotte4,20304402,964
Somalia3,897710213,166
Gambia3,657011802,658
Mali3,428013202,599
South Sudan2,87005501,290
Benin2,55704102,330
Burkina Faso2,40606501,824
Guinea-Bissau2,40304101,818
Sierra Leone2,33707301,771
Togo2,12005101,561
Lesotho1,9180430961
Chad1,40409601,221
Liberia1,38508201,276
Niger1,21406901,128
Sao Tome and Principe9350150898
Burundi550010497
Tanzania5090210183
Comoros504070494
Eritrea452000388
Mauritius4190100379
Seychelles151000148
Last updated: October 22, 2020 - 8:26 am (+01:00)

Disclaimer: This website does not in anyway claim to have the official number. Checkout our your countries official sources for the exact update. we are not help responsible with how you use the information from this website. We try our best to use reliable sources to get information and different times of the day.