Covid19 Africa live update

Covid19 Africa live update

Africa

Confirmed
1,061,088
+8,914
Deaths
23,642
+319
Recovered
747,406
Active
290,040
Last updated: August 11, 2020 - 2:27 am (+01:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
South Africa563,5983,73910,621213417,200
Egypt95,6661745,0352653,779
Nigeria46,867290950533,346
Ghana41,212209215038,727
Algeria35,7124981,3121024,920
Morocco34,0638265161824,524
Kenya26,928492423313,495
Ethiopia23,5917734201310,411
Cameroon18,0420395015,320
Côte d'Ivoire16,79883105013,052
Madagascar13,202116151311,011
Sudan11,956078106,266
Senegal11,31213723647,390
DRC9,4893522408,363
Zambia8,21012524166,802
Gabon8,006835105,823
Guinea7,93005006,898
Mauritania6,5553215705,570
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya5,9294781256724
Djibouti5,34735905,120
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,182
Zimbabwe4,7489910401,524
Malawi4,6741614602,430
Central African Republic4,64106001,721
Congo3,66405801,589
Swaziland3,309736131,634
Somalia3,22709301,728
Namibia3,101152190715
Mayotte3,06803902,835
Cabo Verde2,883253202,128
Mali2,573612501,969
South Sudan2,47004701,175
Mozambique2,411142160860
Rwanda2,15212701,392
Guinea-Bissau2,0520290944
Benin1,93603801,600
Sierra Leone1,91716911,447
Tunisia1,717205101,265
Angola1,6797783569
Uganda1,29714921,137
Liberia1,2403790725
Gambia1,2350230221
Burkina Faso1,20429540984
Niger1,15806901,062
Togo1,0677252729
Botswana1,0661722080
Chad9451760843
Sao Tome and Principe8780150800
Lesotho78139241175
Réunion690350631
Tanzania5090210183
Burundi408010315
Comoros399070369
Mauritius3440100334
Eritrea285000245
Seychelles126000125
Last updated: August 11, 2020 - 2:27 am (+01:00)

Disclaimer: This website does not in anyway claim to have the official number. Checkout our your countries official sources for the exact update. we are not help responsible with how you use the information from this website. We try our best to use reliable sources to get information and different times of the day.