fbpx
 

Covid19 Africa live update – Unofficial

Covid19 Africa live update

Africa

Confirmed
4,512,269
+11,252
Deaths
119,488
+259
Recovered
4,032,782
Active
359,999
Last updated: April 23, 2021 - 12:32 am (+01:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
South Africa1,571,3481,41353,995551,496,756
Morocco507,9386008,9767493,873
Tunisia294,1382,30510,06370244,517
Ethiopia247,9891,5053,49622185,107
Egypt218,902012,8660164,803
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya174,2165332,93612159,630
Nigeria164,5881002,0610154,578
Kenya154,3929042,56020105,367
Algeria120,3631893,181983,900
Ghana91,928145777589,729
Zambia91,189701,240289,117
Mozambique69,52386805062,394
Cameroon64,8090939057,821
Namibia47,172218616745,136
Botswana45,8551,153691741,338
Côte d'Ivoire45,71518277045,283
Uganda41,52954341040,898
Senegal39,975651,097138,719
Zimbabwe38,018381,555035,073
Madagascar34,0694775791027,152
Malawi33,989141,145331,864
Sudan32,695842,3001126,411
DRC29,350117752426,135
Angola25,051168572222,901
Rwanda24,262150328122,649
Gabon22,2280136018,908
Guinea21,74579139019,080
Cabo Verde21,500321199118,689
Mayotte19,849016902,964
Réunion19,3430141017,653
Swaziland18,4263671017,722
Mauritania18,19217454017,553
Somalia13,459068905,593
Mali13,4208445657,732
Burkina Faso13,1670155012,812
Togo12,69841121010,512
Lesotho10,720031605,975
Djibouti10,69764130110,007
South Sudan10,50418114010,250
Congo10,084013908,208
Benin7,72009707,510
Equatorial Guinea7,505010607,016
Central African Republic6,17508505,112
Gambia5,8203217325,272
Seychelles5,1701542614,675
Niger5,141019104,812
Chad4,735416904,376
Sierra Leone4,04207902,883
Comoros3,824214603,645
Burundi3,7322660773
Guinea-Bissau3,71306603,170
Eritrea3,56401003,389
Sao Tome and Principe2,28803502,225
Liberia2,09108501,936
Mauritius1,2051161996
Tanzania5090210183
Last updated: April 23, 2021 - 12:32 am (+01:00)

Disclaimer: This website does not in anyway claim to have the official number. Checkout our your countries official sources for the exact update. we are not help responsible with how you use the information from this website. We try our best to use reliable sources to get information and different times of the day.