fbpx
 

Covid19 Africa live update – Unofficial

Covid19 Africa live update

Africa

Confirmed
3,195,448
+3,552
Deaths
76,888
+49
Recovered
2,608,545
Active
510,015
Last updated: January 15, 2021 - 5:33 pm (+01:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
South Africa1,296,806035,85201,049,740
Morocco456,33407,8540431,167
Tunisia170,89505,4780124,610
Egypt153,74108,4210121,072
Ethiopia129,92202,0080114,749
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya108,0175831,651685,068
Nigeria105,47801,405083,830
Algeria103,12702,822069,992
Kenya98,8591661,726382,195
Ghana56,9810341055,236
Uganda38,0850304013,083
Zambia34,2781,4785271324,105
Namibia29,5700275025,845
Cameroon27,3360451024,892
Sudan25,73001,576015,240
Zimbabwe25,3680636014,714
Côte d'Ivoire24,5780140022,856
Mozambique24,2690211018,352
Senegal22,3962185061018,908
DRC20,55677628214,774
Angola18,6130425016,008
Madagascar18,0010267017,447
Botswana17,365071013,519
Mauritania15,8930396014,222
Guinea14,0651481013,318
Cabo Verde12,6640115011,989
Swaziland12,327033508,076
Malawi10,494503285105,905
Rwanda10,316013306,974
Gabon9,81906609,597
Réunion9,446404539,053
Burkina Faso8,80909706,877
Mali7,759030505,414
Congo7,160011205,846
Mayotte6,6113565822,964
Lesotho6,35608901,621
Djibouti5,90006105,813
Equatorial Guinea5,31608605,169
Central African Republic4,97306304,885
Somalia4,744013003,666
Togo4,16507303,704
Niger4,058013702,750
Gambia3,893012603,689
South Sudan3,67006303,181
Benin3,41304603,222
Sierra Leone2,93307702,025
Chad2,773011002,073
Guinea-Bissau2,47804502,400
Liberia1,87808401,701
Eritrea1,87772601,073
Comoros1,413103801,011
Sao Tome and Principe1,1256170993
Burundi1,103020773
Seychelles6562910460
Mauritius5470100516
Tanzania5090210183
Last updated: January 15, 2021 - 5:33 pm (+01:00)

Disclaimer: This website does not in anyway claim to have the official number. Checkout our your countries official sources for the exact update. we are not help responsible with how you use the information from this website. We try our best to use reliable sources to get information and different times of the day.